Playoff History

2017

  • 4A
  • 3A
  • 2A
  • 1A
  • 2B
  • 1B

2016

  • 4A-Syline
  • 3A-Lake Washington
  • 2A-Selah
  • 1A-Vashon Island
  • 2B-Toledo
  • 1B-Colton

2015

  • 4A-So. Kitsap
  • 3A-Mercer Island
  • 2A-Centralia
  • 1A-Hoquiam
  • 2B-Adna
  • 1B-

2014

  • 4A Puyallup
  • 3A O’Dea
  • 2A Ellensburg
  • 1A Naches Valley
  • 2B DeSales
  • 1B Colton

2013

  • 4A Skyview
  • 3A Auburn Mt. View
  • 2A WF West
  • 1A Cashmere
  • 2B Adna
  • 1B Lake Quinault

2012

  • 4A-Kentwood
  • 3A-Kamiakin
  • 2A-Arch. Murphy
  • 1A-Cashmere
  • 2B-DeSales
  • 1B-Colton

2011

  • 4A-Bothell
  • 3A-Mount Si
  • 2A-Burlington Ed.
  • 1A-Chimacum
  • 2B- Sea. Lutheran
  • 1B-Almira-Cou-Hart.

2010

  • 4A-Kentwood
  • 3A-O’Dea
  • 2A-WF West
  • A-Cashmere
  • 2B-Sea. Lutheran
  • 1B-Almira-Cou-Hart.

2009

  • 4A-Richland
  • 3A -O’Dea
  • 2A -Cedarcrest
  • A –Naches Valley
  • 2B -NW Christian
  • 1B-Wilbur-Creston

2008

  • 4A-Snohmish
  • 3A-Kennewich
  • 2A-Sehome
  • A-Rochester
  • 2B–Lake Quinault
  • 1B-Liberty Christ.

2007

  • 4A-Richland
  • 3A-Issaquah
  • 2A-Sehome
  • A-Chimacum
  • 2B-LaSalle
  • 1B-Liberty Christ.

2006

  • 4A- Jackson
  • 3A- Newport
  • 2A- Granite Falls
  • A- Brewster
  • B- DeSales

2005

  • 4A-Richland
  • 3A-O’Dea
  • 2A-Pullman
  • A-Brewster
  • B-DeSales

2004

  • 4A-Southridge
  • 3A-Issaquah
  • 2A-Pt. Townsend
  • A-Arch. Murphy
  • B-DeSales

2003

  • 4A- South Kitsap
  • 3A- Liberty
  • 2A- Othello
  • A- Colfax
  • B- DeSales

2002

  • 4A-Woodinville
  • 3A-N.Thurston
  • 2A-Ridgefield
  • A-Colfax
  • B-DeSales

2001

  • 4A-Federal Way
  • 3A-Newport
  • 2A-Pullman
  • A-Brewster
  • B-DeSales

2000

  • 4A-Kentwood
  • 3A-Issaquah
  • 2A-Elma
  • A-Okanogan
  • B-DeSales

1999

  • 4A-Richland
  • 3A-Kennedy
  • 2A-Ephrata
  • A-Chelan

1998

  • 4A-Snohomish
  • 3A-Capital
  • 2A-Quincy
  • A-Brewster
  • B-Tekoa-Oakesdale

1997

  • 4A-Newport
  • 3A-Gig Harbor
  • 2A-None
  • A-Royal
  • B-DeSales

1996

  • 3A-South Kitsap
  • 2A-Blanchet
  • A-Kiona-Benton
  • B-DeSales

1995

  • 3A-Kelso
  • 2A-Lindberg
  • A-Rochester
  • B-DeSales

1994

  • 4A- Newport
  • 3A- Gig Harbor
  • 2A- None
  • B- DeSales

1993

  • 3A-Redmond
  • 2A-Centralia
  • A-Rochester
  • B-DeSales

1992

  • 3A-Juanita
  • 2A-Mt. Vernon
  • A-Connell
  • B-DeSales

1991

  • 3A- Redmond
  • 2A- Meadowdale
  • A- Naches
  • B- Toutle Lake

1990

  • 3A-Ft. Vancouver
  • 2A-Mt. Vernon
  • A-Blaine
  • B-Toutle Lake

1989

  • 3A-Col.River
  • 2A-Prairie
  • A-Ephrata
  • B-Morton

1989

  • 3A-Walla Walla
  • 2A-North Kitsap
  • A-Castle Rock
  • B-Kittitas

1987

  • 3A-Juanita
  • 2A-Hanford
  • A-Ephrata
  • B-Morton

1986

  • 3A-Interlake
  • 2A-Prairie
  • A-Tenino
  • B-Rosalia

1985

  • 3A- Juanita
  • 2A- Hanford
  • A- Ephrata
  • B- Asotin

1984

  • 3A-Col. River
  • 2A-Olympic
  • A-Connell
  • B-Brewster

1983

  • 3A-South Kitsap
  • 2A-Sehome
  • A-Ephrata
  • B-Republic

1982

  • 3A- Newport
  • 2A- Centralia
  • A- Ephrata
  • B- Republic

1981

  • 3A-Moses Lake
  • 2A-Eastmont
  • A-Ephrata
  • B-Darrington

1980

  • 3A-Meadowdale
  • 2A-Hoquiam
  • A-Charles Wright
  • B-Colton

1979

  • 3A- Woodway
  • 2A-Capital
  • A-Okanogan
  • B-Brewster

1978

  • 3A-Newport
  • 2A-W.Valley (Spok.)
  • A-Washougal
  • B-Toutle Lake

1977

  • 3A-Kennedy
  • 2A-Mark Morris
  • A-Orting
  • B-Toutle Lake

1976

  • 3A- Newport
  • 2A- E. Bremerton
  • A- Orting
  • B- Colton

1975

  • 3A-Shorecrest
  • 2A-Clarkston
  • A-Carroll
  • B-Kiona-Benton

1974

  • 3A-Lakes
  • 2A-W.Valley (Spok.)
  • A-Washougal
  • B-Toutle Lake

1973

  • 3A-Kennedy
  • 2A-Mark Morris
  • A-Washougal
  • B-Kiona-Benton